?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Tear me «open» but beware [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Claire

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 1st, 2006|09:29 am]
Claire
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |lovedloved]
[Current Music |eagle eye cherry - save tonight]

whoa. i totally didn't remember posting that last entry here as well.
uhm, yeah. working a bunch. that sort of thing.
next weekend kyle is coming down to spend the weekend here/with me :D <3

and this morning, he just called me... at like 9:15 in the morning. he ended up havign to crash at crystal's because it was too late for him to get to his house at 2, so i guess he woke up and went home. and then decided to call me cause he knew i had to be at work at 10, and he wanted to tell me to have a good day at work. i don't think i've ever had anybody do that, really.

today was totally gonna suck; i was out till 3 am with julie from work, she was drinking (very little though) and we just chilled and talked and went to ihop at 2 in the morning. then at 3 i came home and called kyle, and was on the phone with him till like 4:30. <3 that kid rocks my socks. or something like that. :)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 25th, 2006|11:49 pm]
Claire
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |happyhappy]
[Current Music |cranberries - zombie]

omg.
weekend was crazy as fuck.
fun stuff.Collapse )
but uh yeah.
i think i'm totally in love.
or at least something like that.
<3
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 22nd, 2006|02:43 pm]
Claire
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |goofy]
[Current Music |Fear Factory - Edgecrusher (Urban Assualt Mix)]

looks like my hair visited a chop shop this morn'.



so here be teh picsCollapse )
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 16th, 2006|08:47 pm]
Claire
http://kevan.org/johari?name=paresthetic

do it, bitch.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 15th, 2006|12:11 am]
Claire
screw y'all who don't like valentine's. i loved it, this year especially.

i got flowers from mom and dad again. white daisies and red carnations. :D

and a little monkey toy that whistles when you squeeze him from mom and dad as well.



i also got this from seth.

love that kid. ♥



i also spoiled the shit out of seth. which i shouldn't've done. i got him an xbox. :\

but... i also totally defiled that boy today. on his mother's bed.
and it was pretty good, although... kind of.. technically weird..ish. it's confuzzling.
meh...-y. :\
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

model! ^_^ [Feb. 4th, 2006|01:29 am]
Claire
so, today after work (when i went back up, go figure), seth tells me that alicia was looking for me, she had to tell me something. so i find alicia (pure ass luck), and the following conversation takes place:

me: so, i hear you have something to tell me?
her: oh, yeah. well, see, my brother has this webpage, about cars. it's a really cool webpage, ya know... and well, he asked me to help him find some models.
me: ...you're saying you're asking me to be a model?
her: kind of.
me: but don't most models have to be, ya know, hot? i don't know why you're asking me.
her: cause you are. that's why i'm asking you.
me: like, what kind of modeling would it be?
her: oh, just like, swimsuit. and it'd be his friend's wife taking the pictures, so it's not like it's some creepy guy doing it.
me: hmm... that is very very tempting. i'll have to think about it, and i'll get back to you tomorrow.

omg. this would be killer awesome.

i really think i might just do it.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 1st, 2006|12:26 am]
Claire
[Tags|]

suuuuurvey, jacked from kai of PRCollapse )
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 19th, 2006|07:45 pm]
Claire
[Tags|]
[Current Music |three 6 mafia - gotta stay fly (in my head)]

good god. talk about busy...Collapse )
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 16th, 2006|01:20 pm]
Claire
[Tags|]

a great night was had...Collapse )
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 13th, 2006|03:31 pm]
Claire
1. Name:
2. Birthday:
3. Place of residence:
4. What makes you happy:
5. What are you listening to now/have listened to last:
6. Do you read my lj:
7. If you do, what is particularly good/bad about it:
8. An interesting fact about you:
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment:
10. Favorite place to be:
11. Favorite lyric:
12. Best time of the year:
13. Weirdest food you like:

Recommend:

1. A film:
2. A book:
3. A band, a song and an album:

Optional:

1. One thing you like about me:
2. Two things you like about yourself:
3. Put this in your LJ so i can tell you what I think of you.
4. Post a picture of you.
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]